Registered Guest List 'Final'

 DX2010 Registered Guest List as of: Sunday August 01, 2010 07:46 PM -0700

Reg #

NAME

CALL

CITY

ST/PR

Country

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Paul B. Peters

VE7BZ

Cobble Hill

BC

Canada

2

Dave Johnson

VE7VR

Burnaby

BC

Canada

3

Marcia Lawrie

 

Burnaby

BC

Canada

4

Jim Sillett

VE7WG

Delta

BC

Canada

5

Don Brusch

K7UN

Salem

OR

USA

6

Allan Buckshon

VE7SZ

Langley

BC

Canada

7

Jason Timmis

VE7AG

Richmond

BC

Canada

8

Jim Smith

VE7FO

Vancouver

BC

Canada

9

Gord Hamilton

VE7ON

Langley

BC

Canada

10

Dwight Morrow

VE7BV

Kamloops

BC

Canada

11

Isabel Healy-Morrow

VE7ICH

Kamloops

BC

Canada

12

Kirk Mohror

K7EKM

Spokane

WA

USA

13

Pat Mohror

K7EKM - XYL

Spokane

WA

USA

14

Carl Luetzelschwab

K9LA

Fort Wayne

IN

USA

15

Vicky Luetzelschwab

AE9YL

Fort Wayne

IN

USA

16

Mark Tharp

KB7HDX

Yakima

WA

USA

17

Malcolm McLeod

VA6MM

Cochrane

AB

Canada

18

Rich Roadhouse

VE6AX

Calgary

AB

Canada

19

Doris Roadhouse

VE6AX - XYL

Calgary

AB

Canada

20

Larry Chapple

VE6KC

Calgary

AB

Canada

21

Karen Chapple

VE6KC - XYL

Calgary

AB

Canada

22

Pete Pel

VE7CV

Kamloops

BC

Canada

23

Mark Perrin

N7MQ

Eugene

OR

USA

24

Reg Beck

VE7IG

Williams Lake

BC

Canada

25

Alan Rovner

K7AR

Vancouver

WA

USA

26

Ken Clarke

VE7BC

Surrey

BC

Canada

27

John White

VA7JW

Port Moody

BC

Canada

28

Bud Mortenson

VA7ST

Winfield

BC

Canada

29

Roger Huntley

W7VV

Snohomish

WA

USA

30

Shirley Dewey

W7VV - XYL

Snohomish

WA

USA

31

Bob Norin

W7YAQ

Sisters

OR

USA

32

Kay Norin

W7YAQ - XYL

Sisters

OR

USA

33

Brad Wallingford

K7ZSD

Scapoose

OR

USA

34

Ruth Wallingford

K7ZSD - XYL

Scapoose

OR

USA

35

Dick Moen

N7RO

Bellingham

WA

USA

36

Bill Vanderheide

N7OU

Portland

OR

USA

37

Steve Lund

K6UM

Newberg

OR

USA

38

Nancy Savonick

K6UM - XYL

Newberg

OR

USA

39

Larry Ryan

W7DGP

Kirkland

WA

USA

40

Bob Walworth

N5ET

Spring

TX

USA

41

Rocky Evans

NE7D

Salem

OR

USA

42

Tina Calos

KD7PEP

Salem

OR

USA

43

Chuck Miller

N6KW

Seattle

WA

USA

44

Chuck Jones

N7BV

Port Angles

WA

USA

45

Jim Cassidy

KI7Y

Milwaukie

OR

USA

46

David Shipman

VA7AM

West Vancouver

BC

Canada

47

Ralph Parker

VE7XF

Delta

BC

Canada

 

May 31, 2010 cut-off for early registration 2010 ARRL Handbook prize draw

48

Don Meyer

N7BT

Bellingham

WA

USA

49

Elizabeth Anderson

VE7YL

Richmond

BC

Canada

50

Dick Dievendorff 

K6KR

Bellevue

WA

USA

51

Linda Couser

K6KR - XYL

Bellevue

WA

USA

52

Earl Dery

VE7IN

Surrey

BC

Canada

53

Steve Wright

VE7CT

Surrey

BC

Canada

54

Denny Bowman

W7SNH

Edmonds

WA

USA

55

Debby Riehl

N7FL

Bothell

WA

USA

56

Ralph Javins

N7KGA

Bothell

WA

USA

57

David Kepkay

VE7KS

Roberts Creek

BC

Canada

58

Ron Stunden

VE7YC

Richmond

BC

Canada

59

Irene Stunden

VE7YC - XYL

Richmond

BC

Canada

60

Doyle Bennink

KC7GX

Bellingham

WA

USA

61

Jim Fenstermaker

K9JF

Vancouver

WA

USA

62

Shirley Fenstermaker

W7SAF

Vancouver

WA

USA

63

Fred Orsetti

VE7IO

Surrey

BC

Canada

64

Adam Blackmer

K7EDX

Snohomish

WA

USA

65

Janell Blackmer

K7EDX - XYL

Snohomish

WA

USA

66

Tim Tilleman

NL8F

Dutch Harbor

AK

USA

67

Tim Ellam

VE6SH

Calgary

AB

Canada

68

Ward Silver

N0AX

Saint Charles

MO

USA

69

Derek Bailey

VE7RE

Delta

BC

Canada

70

Mel Ming

N7GCO

Duvall

WA

USA

71

Brian Jarman

VE7WEB

Delta

BC

Canada

72

Rebecca Kimoto

VA7BEC

Delta

BC

Canada

73

Koji Kimoto

VA7KO

Delta

BC

Canada

74

Michael Dinkelman

N7WA

Kent

WA

USA

75

Vince Van Der Hyde

K7VV

Salem

OR

USA

76

Dinah Van Der Hyde

K7DLV

Salem

OR

USA

77

Walter Davis

VE6DA

Calgary

AB

Canada

78

Irene Davis

VE6DA - XYL

Calgary

AB

Canada

79

Nick Winter

K7MO

Tacoma

WA

USA

80

Anna Winter

K7MO - XYL

Tacoma

WA

USA

81

Angus Musselman

 

Tacoma

WA

USA

82

Rand Lutman

VE7HRA

Surrey

BC

Canada

83

Gillian Shipman

VA7AM - XYL

West Vancouver

BC

Canada

84

Ed Frazer

VE7EF

West Vancouver

BC

Canada

85

Jill Ehlert

VE7BZ - XYL

Cobble Hill

BC

Canada

86

Duane Sandmeyer

VE7UF

Courtenay

BC

Canada

87

Peggy Sandmeyer

VE7UF - XYL

Courtenay

BC

Canada

88

Allan Ross

VE7CYY

North Vancouver

BC

Canada

89

Charles Cohen

VA7CPC

Richmond

BC

Canada

90

Eric Manning

VA7DZ

Victoria

BC

Canada

91

Keith Witney

VE7MID

Burnaby

BC

Canada

92

Bev Rose

VE7EF - XYL

West Vancouver

BC

Canada

93

Alan Maenchen

AD6E

San Jose

CA

USA

94

Dorothy Maenchen

AD6E - XYL

San Jose

CA

USA

95

Frank Toplak

VE7DP

Cedar

BC

Canada

96

Barrie Skeldon

VA7BS

North Vancouver

BC

Canada

97

Harry Hudson

K7LAZ

Federal Way

WA

USA

98

Carol Hudson

K7LAZ - XYL

Federal Way

WA

USA

99

Dick Swanson

K7BTW

Issaquah

WA

USA

100

Steve Brandt

N7VS

Portland

OR

USA

101

Caroline Brandt

AD7UP

Portland

OR

USA

102

Rick Smith

KT7G

Vancouver

WA

USA

103

Mike Foster

KM7F

Puyallup

WA

USA

104

Barry Bogart

VE7VIE

Vancouver

BC

Canada

105

Don Mullis

VE7AX

Nanaimo

BC

Canada

106

Lyndon Nerenberg

VE7TFX

Victoria

BC

Canada

107

David Casey

VA7DXC

Vancouver

BC

Canada

108

Linda Colligan

VA7DXC - XYL

Vancouver

BC

Canada

109

Ted Pater

VE7VIB

Richmond

BC

Canada

110

Nick Hall-Patch

VE7DXR

Victoria

BC

Canada

111

Jack Wiebe

VE7CF

Burnaby

BC

Canada

112

Don Moman

VE6JY

Lamont

AB

Canada

113

Bill Gipps

VE7XS

Langley

BC

Canada

114

Gary Caldwell

VA7RR

Port Coquitlam

BC

Canada

115

Elsie Raamat

N7YX

Greenbank

WA

USA

116

Mike Mraz

N6MZ

Bellevue

WA

USA

117

Cezar Fador

VE7MR

Nanaimo

BC

Canada

118

Ron Kaye

VE7XR

Surrey

BC

Canada

119

Thomas Mitchell  

VE6OH

Edmonds

AB

Canada

120

Lee Sawkins

VE7CC

Maple Ridge

BC

Canada

121

Melissa Sawkins

VA7MI

Maple Ridge

BC

Canada

122

Neil King

VA7DX

Vancouver

BC

Canada

Back to the DX2010 Home Page

Last modified August 01, 2010 by Paul B. Peters, Show contact information
Copyright 2000 -2010 Paul B. Peters, VE7BZ All rights reserved.