Our 2006 Registered Guest List
This page was last updated: July 23, 2006

 DX2006 Final Guest List as of: Sunday July 23, 2006 08:55 PM -0700

  NAME CALL CITY ST/PR Country
1 David Johnson VE7VR Burnaby BC Canada
2 Mark Tharp KB7HDX Yakima WA USA
3 Jim Denneny K7EG Auburn WA USA
4 Nancy Denneny   Auburn WA USA
5 Jim Sillett VE7WG Delta BC Canada
6 Andy Ponzini VE7AHA Delta BC Canada
7 Allan Buckshon VE7SZ Langley BC Canada
8 Rick Smith KT7G Vancouver WA USA
9 Barbara Smith   Vancouver WA USA
10 Gordon Hamilton VE7ON Langley BC Canada
11 Jill Hamilton VA7ON Langley BC Canada
12 Paul Peters VE7BZ Cobble Hill BC Canada
13 Alan Burgstahler N7BF Bonney Lake WA USA
14 Mady Burgstahler N7SEW Bonney Lake WA USA
15 Dick Frey K4XU Bend OR USA
16 Carl Luetzelschwab K9LA Ft Wayne IN USA
17 Vicky Luetzelschwab AE9YL Ft Wayne IN USA
18 David Shipman VE7CFD West Vancouver BC Canada
19 Gillian Shipman   West Vancouver BC Canada
20 Mark Perrin N7MQ Eugene OR USA
21 Bob Norin W7YAQ Tigard OR USA
22 Kay Norin   Tigard OR USA
23 John White VA7JW Port Moody BC Canada
24 Jason Timmis VE7AG Richmond BC Canada
25 Les Corris VA7LC Parksville BC Canada
26 Bob Preston W7TSQ Edmonds WA USA
27 Dick Moen N7RO Bellingham WA USA
28 Adam Romanchuk VE4SN Winnipeg MB Canada
29 Sylvia Romanchuk   Winnipeg MB Canada
30 John Nightingale VE7AOV Vancouver BC Canada
31 Dennhy Bowman W7SNH Edmonds WA USA
32 Debby Riehl N7FL Bothell WA USA
33 Ralph Javins N7KGA Bothell WA USA
34 Dwight Morrow VE7BV Kamloops BC Canada
35 Al Rovner K7AR Vancouver WA USA
36 Rand Lutman VE7HRA Delta BC Canada
37 Jim Cassidy KI7Y Milwaukie OR USA
38 Randy Folz K7TQ Moscow ID USA
39 Meg Folz   Moscow ID USA
40 Dick Swanson K7BTW Issaquah WA USA
41 Laurence Holloway VE7ADC White Rock BC Canada
42 Fred Orsetti VE7IO Surrey BC Canada
43 Hillar Raamat N6HR Greenbank WA USA
44 Elsie Raamat N7YX Greenbank WA USA
45 Joe Gregory W7QN Seattle WA USA
46 Harry Hudson K7LAZ Federal Way WA USA
47 Bob Hudson K7LAY Federal Way WA USA
48 Gary Caldwell VA7RR Port Coquitlam BC Canada
49 Duncan Carman W7JEN Bothell WA USA
50 Winifred Carman N7MFU Bothell WA USA
51 Larry Wassman W3OZ Lacey WA USA
52 Jackie Wassman   Lacey WA USA
53 Ray Novak N9JA Bellevue WA USA
54 Michael Dinkelman N7WA Kent WA USA
55 Rich Roadhouse VE6AX Calgary AB Canada
56 Doris Roadhouse   Calgary AB Canada
57 Alan Maenchen AD6E San Jose CA USA
58 Gordon Kosmenko VE6SV Sherwood Park AB Canada
59 Kathy Kosmenko   Sherwood Park AB Canada
  May 30, 2006 prize draw        
60 Dick LeMassena W6KH Vista CA USA
61 Brad Wallingford K7ZSD Scappoose  OR USA
62 Ruth Wallingford   Scappoose  OR USA
63 Robert Bartlett VE7CPO Cobble Hill BC Canada
64 Stan Grenda VE7SAG Mill Bay BC Canada
65 Al Johnson W7EKM Custer WA USA
66 Earl Dery VE7IN Surrey BC Canada
67 Patricia Dery   Surrey BC Canada
68 Chuck Jones N7BV Pt Angeles WA USA
69 Mike Pickard K7NPN Bothell WA USA
70 Ralph Parker VE7XF Delta BC Canada
71 Bill Vanderheide N7OU Portland OR USA
72 Steve Wright VE7CT Surrey BC Canada
73 Bob Allphin K4UEE Marietta GA USA
74 Mary Allphin   Marietta GA USA
75 Dale Jackaman VE7GL Chilliwack BC Canada
76 Steve Sala K7AWB Nine Mile Falls WA USA
77 Peggy Sala W7PEG Nine Mile Falls WA USA
78 Doug Barry VE7WLF Delta BC Canada
79 Roger Huntley W7VV Snohomish WA USA
80 Susan Huntley   Snohomish WA USA
81 Brent Ewing VE7BD Victoria BC Canada
82 Margaret Ewing   Victoria BC Canada
83 Steve Brandt N7VS Portland OR USA
84 Caroline Brandt KC6MZY Portland OR USA
85 Jim Smith VE7FO Vancouver BC Canada
86 Andy Anderson K7GEX Seattle WA USA
87 Barry Bogart VE7VIE Vancouver BC Canada
88 Margaret Elliot VA7VIE Vancouver BC Canada
89 Doyle Bennick KC7GX Bellingham WA USA
90 Koji Kimoto VA7KOJ Delta BC Canada
91 Rebecca Kimoto VA7BEC Delta BC Canada
92 David Kepkay VE7KET Roberts Creeek BC Canada
93 Dale Green VE7SV Surrey BC Canada
94 Tom Wong VE7BC Burnaby BC Canada
95 Danny Handa W7WA Wauna WA USA
96 Brian Moran N9ADG Preston WA USA
97 Richard Mann VA7MJR Gabriola BC Canada
98 Steve Lund K6UM Newberg OR USA
99 Nancy Savonick   Newberg OR USA
100 Cyril Knudson VE7AGQ Vancouver BC Canada
101 Jan Scneider VE7LET Lions Bay BC Canada
102 Ed  Fraser VE7EF West Vancouver BC Canada
103 Rod Graves VE7VV Victoria BC Canada
104 Lee Sawkins VE7CC Maple Ridge BC Canada
105 Ian Parsons K5ZM Portland OR USA
106 Ken Glanzer K7GCO Bridgewater SD USA
107 Brian Jarman VE7WEB Delta BC Canada
108 Adam  Farson VE7OJ North Vancouver BC Canada
109 Paul Erickson VA7NT Vancouver BC Canada

DX2006 Final Guest List as of: Sunday July 23, 2006 08:55 PM -0700

 Back to the 2006 BCDX Convention Home Page

Last modified July 23, 2006 by Paul B. Peters, Show contact information
Copyright 2000 -2006 Paul B. Peters, VE7BZ All rights reserved.